All businesses listed on WebsitesBroker.com are vetted by our team of professionals to ensure the quality of the business.
Self-serve Advertising Platform
MAKE AN OFFER
WEBSITE INFO
DOMAIN INFO
TRAFFIC
FINANCIALS
Sign in to view detailed information about the business such as financials, traffic and the seller's notes.
Don't have an account? Sign up here.
Description Established: 2012-06-19

This DSP (demand-side platform) is a self-serve advertising solution, built on RTB (real-time bidding) programmatic technology and offers display, native, push, pop-up, pop-under and interstitial advertising formats in a brand-safe environment. Our advertising platform uses state-of-the-art targeting tools to deliver real audiences, with real results.

Price:
$160,000
Annual Revenue:
$143,580
Annual Profit:
$60,062
Annual Expenses:
$83,519
Work Required Per Week:
25
Monetization:
Ad sales
Trademark:
No
Alexa rank:
52,004
Specification
Price
$160,000
Assets included in the sale

Domain name
Websites source code

Work/Skills required
Basic Web Skills are required
Reason for sale

The seller wants to move from the online businesses and invest more funds in his offline businesses

Seller support included
yes
Quality of the code
High Quality Source Code
Niche
Advertising
Age of the business(years)
7
Website category
Services -> Digital
Domain registered
2012-07-18 15:25:00
Registrar
PublicDomainRegistry.com
When did the business start making profits
2015-06-24 15:25:00
Do you own all of the intellectual properties that you are selling?
Yes
Will you provide the full source code?
Yes
List all the social media accounts included in the sale
Facebook and Twitter
Do you have an email list and if yes how many members/customers?
Yes, 12 000
Is the website using a Content Management System (CMS)? If yes which one?
No
Is any portion of the revenue recurring? If so please list the current monthly recurring revenue

We have over 500 active subscribers

For revenue recurring please list the average retention (number of months) and churn stats
15
How can the future owner improve this business?

Mode funds must be invested in marketing the business

Why should someone buy this business?

The business is growing and has great potential

Inventory included with the purchase

No

Average refund rate percent
1
How much are you spending for marketing monthly?
0
Site Info
Site Established
June 2012
Built With
Custom
Is Google Analytics Installed?
Yes
Alexa Rank
52,004
More Info: Builtwith
Domain Info
Site Established
June 2012
Built With
Custom
More Info: Wayback Machine and Whois
Traffic
Traffic
4,170,000
Page Views
139,000
Unique Visits
Traffic Health
34
Bounce Rate
112,284
Pages / Session
1.42
Avg. Session Duration
Unique Visits Page Views
December 202012,000200,000
November 202015,000170,000
October 202017,000150,000
September 202013,000120,000
August 20209,000130,000
July 20208,000100,000
June 20209,000700,000
May 202010,000900,000
April 202012,000100,000
March 202015,000500,000
February 202012,000200,000
January 20207,000900,000
Proof Of Traffic
Financials
Monetization Method
This website earns revenue with Ad sales
Last 12 Months Claimed Revenue And Profit
Month Revenue($) Expenses($) Profit($)
December 202012,4007,2105,190
November 202015,9009,2236,678
October 202017,40010,0857,315
September 202013,4007,7855,615
August 20209,7005,6584,043
July 20208,5004,9683,533
June 20209,5005,5433,958
May 202010,2005,9454,255
April 202012,1807,0845,097
March 202015,4008,9356,465
February 202012,0006,9805,020
January 20207,0004,1052,895
Proof Of Revenue
HOW TO PURCHASE
For all transactions we use Escrow.com for maximum security of the buyer and seller. If you've already made a decision and want to proceed with the purchase, please use the BUY IT NOW option. If you need more details, please contact one of our professional brokers to assist you HERE
Non-Disclosure Agreement Required for Full Details: Please choose one of the options below to gain access to the full details of this listing. This will only need to be completed once for your account.
SIGN DIGITAL NDA
To gain access to the information immediately, you can sign our prepared Non-Disclosure Agreement right now
Sign up below to get notifications when
new listings are available